KINGSTREE, S.C. – Williamsburg Technical College recently announced the list of students named to the president’s list, dean’s list and merit list for 2019 spring semester.

The president’s list recognizes students who have attended full time and have earned a term grade point average of 4.0.

The dean’s list names students who have attended full time and have earned a semester grade point average of 3.5 or better.

The merit list recognizes students who have attended part time and have earned a term grade point average of 3.5 or better.

President’s list

Effingham: Jennifer Hart.

Johnsonville: Brandon Lucas, Mark Parker.

Kingstree: Dabaurrzyae Burgess, Princess Chandler, Ryann McCracken, Amber Schriver, Xavier Thomas and Caitlyn Walker.

Lake City: Brittney Speights, Tameka Speights-Johnson and Chelsea Wilson.

Lane: Jadrien Huell.

Pamplico: Stephanie Byrd.

Salters: Kyreus Smith.

Dean’s list

Andrews: Dayton Altman.

Cades: Hannah Chandler.

Greeleyville: Aaliyah Scott.

Hemingway: Demonte Aiken, Omar Dollard, Thomas Gardner, Sharon Graham and Stephen Young.

Kingstree: Juan'Da'Sha Casey, Amryaunna Cobb and Jesse Gray.

Lake City: Rustie Welch.

Lane: Rylee Ehrhardt.

Nesmith: Jevon Porchea.

Salters: Adriana Burgess and Antonio McKnight.

Merit list

Andrews: Blakely Brandon, Kimber Brown, Leah-Shay Cooper, Jordyn Cox, Xavier Greene, Brenda Harris, Dontaus McBride, Rodrick Miller, Loyd Morris, Maggie Morris, Jimmonica Mouzon, Blakely Owens, Tristan Piatt, Niara Pressley, Katelyn Walters, Jameaine Washington and Kiara Washington.

Cades: Logan Cook, Matthew Miles and Matthew Milligan.

Coward: Shane Lee.

Darlington: Bonita Jones.

Effingham: Ashley Conner and William Hobbs.

Florence: Kendra Davis, Toccara Greene and Mary Hamlin.

Greeleyville: Evangeline Anderson, Nicolas Aviles, Davion Davis, Chelsie Edwards, James Montgomery, Tyrese Montgomery, Marcus Rodgers, Kerry Singleton, Kinandah Williams.

Hemingway: Noah Brewington, Ethan Brown, Derrick Chestnut, Malik Cooper, D'Treveon Crawford, Montiera Davis, Mikala Dollard, Marvin Flegler, Mikayla Grayson, Dadreyere Green, Jakeiries Greene, Mar'leel Hanna, Shanaia Inigo, Kelvonte Jenerette, Madeline Joy, Thermezi Marcel, Dyla McConnell, Brenna McCrea, Kwuadravius McCullough, Jo'torey McFadden, Adrel Newell, Gary Powell, Je'lyn Richardson, Stephen Rogers, Nigil Singletary, Whitney Smith, Zackery Thompson, Cora Williamson, Joshua Wilson, Milton Wilson, Rashaun Woodberry and Kobe Wright.

Johnsonville: Brittany Cagle, Dashaquavius Cooper and Jennifer Parsons.

Kingstree: Breana Ard, Cheyanne Barrett, Henry Benbow, Christopher Bookhart, Amy Boyd, Jeremy Boyd, Allie Brown, Tyler Brown, Tatyana Canty, Jack Cook, Ashaunti Cooper, Julia Cribb, Keymeon Dotts-Graham, Clinton Faulton, Karol-Ann Floyd, Hanqwouon Franklin, Demetrus Gamble, Samuel Gardner, Quinlan Giles, Donsh'ea Graves, Ailani Green, Westley Hall, Basil Henry, Christian Hudgins, E'nyzeia Hudson, Jakobe Johnson, Javon Jordan, Wade Lewis, Sydney Mack, Kavon McBride, Daidriell McCray, Dominick McCrea, Terrance McCrea, Hedi McFadden, Kendall McKenzie, Brian McKnight, Devonte McKnight, Vidal McKnight, Dorothy McMillen, Shikaya Miller, Edward Moore, James Moore, Darius Morris, Morgan Morris, Yasmine Morris, Jacob Mouzon, Kendrail Mouzon, Ashley Ney, Lynda Oliver-Pompey, Jashayla Page, Madison Pforr, Joshua Pressley, Tkai Rhodes, Ronnez Robinson, Tyrese Scott, Damian Singletary, Sydney Smith, Ladashia Swinton, Daylon Tisdale, Nicholas Williams, Thomas Williams, Lizzie Williamson and India Woods.

Lake City: Tayvian Barr, Sabrina Bonilla-Perez, Janet Brown, Te'Quasia Burgess, Maryclaire Dotson, Sandra Green, Florence Hardiman, Madison Lamb, Terances Laws, Laterrian Lewis, Kimberlin McDowell, Jakayla Morris, Lawrence Samuel, Meg Thomy, Lauren Williamson and Hessie Wilson.

Lane: Da'mya Barnes, Alexander Bradley, Marvelous Brown, Chikera Dunn, Deborah Harrison, Javian Huell, Kaitlyn Kieley, Tiiera Major, Tyler Ricks and Shanice Blake.

Lynchburg: Theresa Jordan.

Manning: Erica Mallett and Le'ron Pressley.

Nesmith: Janelle Clarke, Otis Dorsey, Sasha Gibson, Aldonta Graham, Matthew Martin, Makiah Morris, Arkim Nesmith, Kavon Nesmith, Harris Pressley, Quamazzi Quiles, Courtney Smith, Yasmir Solomon, Daveon Stokes, Bryanna Williams and Darius Williams.

New Zion: Kevyn McDonald.

Pamplico: Tamura Edwards and Brooke McKenzie.

Salters: Wilburn Bowen, Nasaun Bryant, Savion Burgess, Cheynera Canty, Norrissa Chandler, Algia Covert, Mara Feagin, Andrzej Fluitt, James Johnson, Joshua Moore, Zarayah Shaw, Raesha Thompson, Jaylen Tisdale and Siada Tisdale.

Scranton: Tierra Burgess, David Coleman, Vitanee Faison, Toby McGee and Deanna Reynolds.

Sumter: Palmer Richburg.

Recommended for you