Hemingway Elementary School Honor Roll First Nine Weeks

Superintendent’s Honor Roll

First Grade: Rebecca Baggett, Tamera Barkers, Ethan Brown, Shaquestzas Buck, Lamar Chattine, Shakaylah Cohen, Darrel Cummings, Donazia Davis, Zyon Dollard, Anthony Douglas, Jerrion Flowers, Nakiya Gallishaw, Aakera Graham, Marliezja Hanna, Serenity Jenkins, Tanizha Jordan, Andreyous Lewis, Jasmine Love, Michael McClary, Tyrone McCrea, Taylor McCullough, Kayla Nesmith, Cierra Nixon, Gary Powell, Najae Pressley, Bryton Tanner, Iyonna Thomas, Javon Thompkins, Amber Thompson, Shamariah Vanderhorst and Ja’Niah Williams.

Second Grade: David Byman, Brandon Cardena, Tucker Cribb, Jerrell Davis, Sasha Gibson, Katherine Michau, Santwan Nelson and Sherwood Weaver.

Third Grade: Nikia Buck, Raquelle Coleman, Kamryn Gray, Dadreyere Green, Kwuadravius McCullough, LeRon Pressley, Courtney Smith, Zaria Thompkins and Miya Williams.

Fourth Grade: Mickalla Eaddy, Alexis Graves, Nathan Harrelson, Jerome Lyons, JaMariya Mason-Price, Jakayla McCray, Jada Nowell and Aaliyah Ripley.

Fifth Grade: Rachel Cooper, Dandre Dorsey, Quailia Flegler, Donovan Gibson, Casandra Gonzalez, Korea Kennedy, Tristan Kinard, Chalinda LaSane, Azavia Scott and Sasha Verner.

Sixth Grade: Monica Scott, Iris Singletary and Ruth Walker.

Principal’s Honor Roll

First Grade: Tyrek Brown, Brenaisha Gordon, Shemere Gordon, Ja’Naya Hampton, Kynijah Hannah, Kelvonte Jenerette, Mary Johnson, Makhia Johnson, Joshua King, Shakirah Lewis, Nashanti McCullough, Nevaeh Outlaw, Inyzah Pressley, Christopher Scott, Ashley Sessions, Brynijah Thomas, TreVon Washington, Marquan Williams and Taylor Wilson.

Second Grade: E’Lasia Bardon, Krystien Brown, Monteira Davis, Omar Dollard, Andrew Douglas, Hailey Gaskins, Demetrius Generette, Kayra Gray, Xavier Green, Antonio Hughes, Raven Lewis, Matthew Martin, Dylan McConnell, Alexia Midgett, Abigail Morlang, Marlaysha Nesmith, Alisa Nesmith, Georgia Pressley, Jalesia Snow, Gregory Thomas, Arabia Williams, Charles Williams, and Dalasha Williams.

Third Grade: Johnovan Barkers, Raiona Burgess-Nesmith, Anna Davis, Marvin Flegler, Eriel Greene, Ava Nesmith, Bryson Pope, Andrew Pressley, C’Mia Scott and Alexander Weaver.

Fourth Grade: Brandy Buck, Jakyii Carpenter, Jontae Cooper, Megan Davis, Cleven Durant, Amya Greene, Christopher Lawrence, Rayshawn Lewis, DaJon Linen, Malaysa McCray, Khalil Mention, Jesse Morris, D’Mitri Platt, Nayasha Pressley, Tamara Soles, Lindsy Suggs, Melinda Weaver, Jeremy Weaver, Jasmine Williams, Inglish Williams, Umanda Williams, Warren Williams, Darell Williams, Jacob Yasika and Saja Young.

Fifth Grade: Brayon Alston, Meisha Bowman, Darius Brown, Marquelle Brown, Courtney Creel, Tiara Davis, Maritza Deleon, J’Malia DerWeer, Damiya Gagum, Jacob Gaskins, Michael Harper, Lyrick Hayward, Tylandra McCrea, Isreana Pressley, Dekoven Selph, Treasure Smith and Brandon Warren.

Sixth Grade: Tiffany Barr, Andrea Brown, Raekwon Buck, Lauren Davis, LiQuavie Davis, Jazmine Eckford Carpenter, Karla Fulmore, Chamar Lasane, Lakya Lawrence, Nicholas Phillip, Aaron Phillip, Jordan Porchea, Andrea Pressley, Emani Pressley, Jasmir Selph, Tamela Snow, Zasia Thomas, Makayla Turner, Desmon Weaver and Dangelo Wright.

Johnsonville Elementary School

Principal’s Honor Roll

for the

First Nine Weeks 2009-2010

First Grade

Summer King

Trevor Cox

Jaylon Haymore

TaNiya Timmons

Sophie Thompson

NyAsia Graham

Leigh Ann Tanner

Caroline Tanner

Leah Stone

Colton Burrows

Ansley Harrell

LaShanti Williams

Matthew Altman

Zekevian Brown

Walker Gamble

Chandler Grier

Kaylyn Hucks

Memory Stone

Wayne Amodio

Amara Barefoot

Brittany Cox

Alexis Hodge

Madison McDaniel

Chandler Player

Olivia Powell

Joshua Smith

Alex Strickland

Trinity Blanton

Laney Evans

Payton Evans

Kiersten Hartfield

Shayla Howell

Hayden Jacobs

Angela Lee

Jacob Martinez

Zachary Stone

Wynter Gaster

Shavelle Brown

Michael Strickland

Marlaysha Thompkins

Lillionna Cockfield

Lane Matthews

Kennedy Hartfield

Kayla Zelaya

Second Grade

Christine Hughes

Faith Balling

John Thomas McCutchen

Whitney Lynch

Zachary Grier

Jada Cox

Alyson Poston

Madison Britton

Dawson Chastain

Adam Langley

Gibson Brown

Wynn Calcutt

Madalynn Carter

Abi Floyd

Greyson Hartfield

Stephanie Squires

Zachery Matthews

Taighen Poston

Jaxon Avant

Third Grade

Ethan Jacobs

Kirat Suri

Zack Wall

Cain Hucks

Michael Pennell

Riley Capps

Franklin Gaskins

Oceonna Ingram

Savannah Mincey

Luke Tanner

Griffith Hill

Saige Howell

Cecile Wilson

Zack Cox

Pierce Curtis

Emily Eaddy

Pierce Fennell

Brock Patterson

Jack Stuckey

Cassidy Tanner

Tyriesha Turner

Jenna Grace Welch

Noah Wise

Matthew Bazen

Kirby Blakely

Katlin Graham

Madelyne Powell

Logan Smith

Fourth Grade

Maia Khambhaita

Kinslie Prosser

Erin Altman

Mya Dollard

Macy Feagin

Kate Dennis

Madison Graham

Mason Yarborough

Hannah Squires

Willow Stuckey

Julia Daniel

Ansley Eaddy

Cameron Lee

TeAnna Poston

Emma White

Johnsonville Elementary School

Honor Roll

for the

First Nine Weeks 2009-10

First Grade

Ansuelo Young

Treyvon Davis

Tyoanna Fortune

Caleb Gunter

Zachary Joye

Whitney Mention

Javarie Patterson

Anna Penkalski

Jayla Brown

Cristian Castellanos

Tremonty Crawford

Terionna Nesmith

Ethan Cooper

Elycia Gaskins

Trinity McNeil

Nicholas Mouzon

Nya Verner

Nicholas Phillips

Kiara Wright

Joshua Brown

Dawson Thompson

Second Grade

Branden Coles

Colin Yates

Madison Filyaw

Nicholas Shannon

Nicole Jackson

Tyland Timmons

Yakera Davis

Israel Cooper

Parker Evans

Nathan Gordon

KinKade Huggins

Taylor Lyerly

Lindsey Matthews

Ashton McKnight

Matthew Stone

Donavon Avant

Jontiva Crawford

Matthew Euten

Rashawn Moore

Chloe Powell

Dashaquavius Cooper

Jace Cribb

Jaquavious Hanna

Jerrob Marlow

Lacey Powell

Suzannah Rogers

Grace Stuckey

Kody Hanna

Skyler Gaskins

Cayden Calcutt

Richard Altman

Andrew Owens

Allison Ard

Nyavious Gilliard

Third Grade

Maddie Rose Brewer

Bryson Chandler

Katherine Gamble

Corde Goss

David Hartfield

Leon Lewis

Julian Hartfield

Coyt Haselden

Emily Kackenmeister

Cade Matthews

Britton McCutchen

Third Grade Cont’d

Jeremy Owens

Brianna Prosser

Keon Singletary

SaMaya Dollard

Kira Brown

Caroline Collins

Heidi Fowler

Terell Graham

Daniel Leon

Derick Moore

Gaitland Powell

Alton Rabon

Taylor Simmons

Phillip Thompkins

McKenize Williamson

Brandon Cook

Tyrek Langley

Jennifer Lewis

Ethan Locklear

Jannie Mobley

Brook Ray

Ashtin Elvis

Makayla Fenters

Harmony Powell

Koby Hanna

Brantley Powell

Olivia Williams

Fourth Grade

Jim Cagle

Payton Hartfield

Dakota Powell

William Shuford

Brianna Strickland

Eddie Wise

Trinity Calcutt

Kiara Deas

Jakob Marlowe

Triston Blanton

Landon Hardee

Danny Phillips

Abbi Prosser

Alissa Young

Dylan Hanna

Cameron Henderson

Briley Altman

Lane Brown

Darrell Cagle

Haleigh Evans